California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum deflexum var. baratum - Flat topped buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Eriogonum deflexum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baratum
Eriogonum barbatum
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. baratum

Mobile Version of this page