California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum covilleanum - Coville's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum vimineum var. covilleanum

Mobile Version of this page