California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum congdonii - Congdon's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Sierra Pacific Industries

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2009 Sierra Pacific Industries

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ternatum var. congdonii
Eriogonum ursinum var. congdonii

Mobile Version of this page