California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum breedlovei var. breedlovei - Breedlove's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 Mark Bibbo

2013 Mark Bibbo

Parent species:
Eriogonum breedlovei

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. breedlovei

Distribution

Counties:
Kern

Mobile Version of this page