California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. trichocalyx - Hairy yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. trichocalyx Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2008 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Eriodictyon trichocalyx

Synonyms:
Eriodictyon trichocalyx ssp. trichocalyx

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Los Angeles
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert