California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon traskiae - Trask's yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Eriodictyon traskiae Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2010 Gary A. Monroe

Related species:
Eriodictyon traskiae ssp. traskiae
Eriodictyon traskiae ssp. smithii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eriodictyon tomentosum ssp. traskiae
Eriodictyon traskiae ssp. smithii

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Monterey
Santa Barbara
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges