California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescens - Thick leaved yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescens Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriodictyon crassifolium

Synonyms:
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. denudatum

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Los Angeles
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Tehachapi Mtns
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges