California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus - Prairie fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Erigeron strigosus

Synonyms:
Erigeron annuus ssp. strigosus
Erigeron ramosus
Erigeron strigosus var. discoideus
Erigeron strigosus var. eligulatus
Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis
Erigeron strigosus var. typicus
Erigeron traversii
Stenactis strigosa

Mobile Version of this page