California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron robustior - Willamette fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron decumbens var. robustior