California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron glacialis var. hirsutus - Wandering fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2011 Wynn Anderson

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Erigeron glacialis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Erigeron peregrinus var. hirsutus

Mobile Version of this page