California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron glacialis var. glacialis - Wandering fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Erigeron glacialis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus
Erigeron peregrinus var. angustifolius
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus

Mobile Version of this page