California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius - Thread leaved fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2008 Gary A. Monroe

2006 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Erigeron filifolius

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron filifolius var. typicus

Mobile Version of this page