California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron elmeri - Elmer's erigeron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron elmeri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2010 Dr. Dean Taylor

Synonyms:
Erigeron breweri var. elmeri