California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron eatonii var. plantagineus - Eaton's daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron eatonii var. plantagineus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2006 Paul Nutt

Parent species:
Erigeron eatonii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron eatonii ssp. plantagineus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
Plumas
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Modoc Plateau