California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron divergens - Diffuse daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Erigeron divergens Lifeform:
Biennial, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 1988 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron divergens var. typicus
Erigeron lobatus

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Alpine
Butte
El Dorado
Fresno
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Lassen
Los Angeles
Mendocino
Mono
Modoc
Mariposa
Nevada
Orange
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
San Luis Obispo
Sutter
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert