California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron decumbens var. robustior - Robust daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

New Names:
Erigeron robustior

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron decumbens ssp. robustior

Mobile Version of this page