California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus - Shaggy daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Erigeron concinnus

Synonyms:
Distasis concinna
Erigeron brandegeei
Erigeron pumilus ssp. concinnoides
Erigeron pumilus var. concinnus
Erigeron pumilus var. euconcinnoides