California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron breweri var. jacinteus - San jacinto mtns. daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 Steve McWilliams

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Erigeron breweri

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron jacinteus

Mobile Version of this page