California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron breweri var. covillei - Coville erigeron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Tom Chester

2018 Tom Chester

2018 Tom Chester

2018 Tom Chester

Parent species:
Erigeron breweri

Synonyms:
Erigeron foliosus var. covillei

Mobile Version of this page