California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron blochmaniae - Blochman's leafy daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron blochmaniae Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2003 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Erigeron foliosus var. blochmaniae