California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis - Rayless shaggy fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Erigeron aphanactis

Synonyms:
Erigeron concinnus var. aphanactis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
Plumas
San Bernardino
Sierra
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert