California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria parryi var. aspera - Rough parry's rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria parryi var. aspera Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2006 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Ericameria parryi

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. asper