California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria ophitidis - Serpentine macronema

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria ophitidis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus bloomeri var. ophitidis
Haplopappus ophitidis

Distribution

Counties:
Shasta
Tehama
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges