California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosa - Rubber rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2009 Neal Kramer

2005 Charles E. Jones

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. albicaulis

Mobile Version of this page