California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. ceruminosa - Sharp bracted rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Steve Matson

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. ceruminosus

Mobile Version of this page