California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria nauseosa var. bernardina - San bernardino rubber rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria nauseosa var. bernardina Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Ericameria nauseosa

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. bernardinus