California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria greenei - Greene's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Gerald Carr

2009 Gerald Carr

2009 Gerald Carr

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus bloomeri var. greenei
Haplopappus greenei var. mollis
Haplopappus greenei
Macronema greenei

Mobile Version of this page