California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria fasciculata - Eastwood's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Ericameria fasciculata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Chrysoma fasciculata
Haplopappus eastwoodiae