California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria discoidea var. discoidea - Whitestem goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Dana York

2012 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Ericameria discoidea

Parent species:
Ericameria discoidea

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Haplopappus macronema var. typicus
Haplopappus macronema
Macronema discoidea

Mobile Version of this page