California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria cuneata var. cuneata - Rock goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ericameria cuneata var. cuneata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Ericameria cuneata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus cuneatus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
El Dorado
Fresno
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Madera
Mono
Modoc
Mariposa
Nevada
Orange
Plumas
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
Sierra
San Luis Obispo
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Sierra Nevada East