California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria arborescens - Golden fleece

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Eliezer Margolis

2014 Richard Chasey

2018 James Gonsman

2015 Hayley Ross

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus arborescens
Linosyris arborescens

Mobile Version of this page