California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum hooveri - Hoover's eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2016 John Doyen

2016 Steven Thorsted

2013 Neal Kramer

2016 John Doyen
Federal Listing:

DL - 10/7/03

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hugelia hooveri

Mobile Version of this page