California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriastrum harwoodii - Harwood's eriastrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriastrum harwoodii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eriastrum diffusum ssp. harwoodii
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. harwoodii