California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera minor - Nelson's evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2011 Robert Carr

2011 Robert Carr

2011 Robert Carr

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Camissonia minor
Oenothera minor

Mobile Version of this page