California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera boothii ssp. desertorum - Booth's desert primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2009 Keir Morse

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2011 Steve Matson

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eremothera boothii

Synonyms:
Camissonia boothii ssp. desertorum
Oenothera boothii ssp. desertorum
Oenothera boothii ssp. inyoensis
Oenothera decorticans var. desertorum

Mobile Version of this page