California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans - Shredding evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Adam Chasey

2020 Bryant Baker

Parent species:
Eremothera boothii

Synonyms:
Camissonia boothii ssp. decorticans
Gaura decorticans
Oenothera boothii ssp. decorticans
Oenothera boothii ssp. rutila
Oenothera decorticans var. rutila
Oenothera decorticans

Mobile Version of this page