California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera boothii ssp. boothii - Booth's evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2004 James M. Andre

2015 John Doyen

2012 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eremothera boothii

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii

Mobile Version of this page