California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremothera boothii ssp. alyssoides - Pine creek evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Charles Webber1998 California Academy of Sciences

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Eremothera boothii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides
Oenothera alyssoides

Mobile Version of this page