California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone ferrisiae -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eremogone ferrisiae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Arenaria macradenia ssp. ferrisiae
Eremogone macradenia var. ferrisiae