California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone congesta var. subcongesta - Capitate sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Eremogone congesta

Synonyms:
Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta