California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone congesta var. simulans - Capitate sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Eremogone congesta

Synonyms:
Arenaria congesta var. simulans

Mobile Version of this page