California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremogone congesta var. crassula - Rough sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2015 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eremogone congesta

Synonyms:
Arenaria congesta var. crassula

Mobile Version of this page