California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremalche rotundifolia - Desert five spot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Malvaceae

2016 Michael Mifkovic

2016 Phillip Roullard

2016 Michael Mifkovic

2016 James Gonsman

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Malvastrum rotundifolium

Mobile Version of this page