California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremalche parryi ssp. kernensis - Kern mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eremalche parryi ssp. kernensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
2010 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Eremalche parryi

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Malvastrum kernensis