California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eremalche exilis - White mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Malvaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2017 Amelia Ryan

2012 Neal Kramer

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Malvastrum exile
Malvastrum exilis

Mobile Version of this page