California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis minor - Little lovegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Eragrostis eragrostis
Eragrostis poaeoides
Eragrostis suaveolens

Distribution

Counties:
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Colusa
Fresno
Kern
Lake
Lassen
Los Angeles
Modoc
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Siskiyou
Solano
Sonoma
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
North Coast Ranges
Sierra Nevada Foothills
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
South Coast
Modoc Plateau
Mojave Desert