California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens - Orcutt's eragrostis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2018 Angelique Herman

2007 Steve Matson

2011 Zoya Akulova

2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eragrostis mexicana

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eragrostis orcuttiana
Eragrostis virescens

Mobile Version of this page