California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana - New mexico lovegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Eragrostis mexicana

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eragrostis neomexicana
Poa mexicana