California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis hypnoides - Teal lovegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eragrostis hypnoides Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Poa hypnoides