California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eragrostis cilianensis - Stinkgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Eragrostis major
Eragrostis megastachya
Poa cilianensis

Mobile Version of this page